ALEC legislators are up for election in your state

ColorOfChange has worked to expose the link between the American Legislative Exchange Council (ALEC) and the unprecedented* attacks on voting rights we've seen in this election cycle. As a result of our campaign, more than three dozen major corporations have abandoned their memberships in ALEC. But ALEC wouldn't have been able to get its voter suppression laws onto the books in the first place without its member legislators — not to mention vociferous public support from its extensive alumni network, which includes governorssecretaries of state, and even the leadership of the United States Congress

Find out which ALEC members and alums are running for reelection in your state** — plus who's trying to move into higher office — by clicking one of the links below: 

AK · AL · AR · AZ · CA · CO · CT · DE · FL · GA · HI · IA · ID · IL · IN · KS · KY · MA · MD · ME · MI · MN · MO · MS
MT · NE · NH · NJ · NM · NC · ND · NY · OH · OK · OR · PA · RI · SC · SD · TN · TX · UT · VA · VT · WA · WV · WI · WY


ALABAMA

U.S. Rep. Spencer Bachus (R-6)
U.S. Rep. Mike D. Rogers (R-3)


ALASKA

U.S. Rep. Don Young (R-at large)
--
Rep. Mia Costello (R-27)
Rep. Wes Keller (R-14)
Rep. Bob Lynn (R-31)
Rep. Cathy E. Munoz (R-4)
--
Sen. John B. Coghill, Jr. (R-F)
Sen. Fred Dyson (R-I)
Sen. Anna I. Fairclough (R-M)
Sen. Catherine A. Giessel (R-P)
Sen. Lesil McGuire (R-N)


ARIZONA

U.S. Rep. David Schweikert (R-6)
--
Rep. Brenda Barton (R-6)
Rep. Kate Brophy McGee (R-28)
Rep. Jeff Dial (R-18)
Rep. Karen Fann (R-1)
Rep. Eddie Farnsworth (R-12)
Rep. Tom Forese (R-17)
Rep. Doris Goodale (R-5)
Rep. David M. Gowan (R-14)
Rep. Rick Gray (R-21)
Rep. John Kavanagh (R-23)
Rep. Debbie Lesko (R-21)
Rep. J.D. Mesnard (R-17)
Rep. Justin D. Olson (R-25)
Rep. Frank Pratt (R-8)
Rep. Amanda Reeve (R-28)
Rep. Bob Robson (R-18)
Rep. Steve M. Smith (R-11)
Rep. David W. Stevens (R-14)
Rep. Andy M. Tobin (R-1)
Rep. J. Ted Vogt (R-10)
--
Sen. Nancy Barto (R-15)
Sen. Andy Biggs (R-12)
Sen. Judy M. Burges (R-22)
Sen. Chester Crandell (R-6)
Sen. Adam Driggs (R-28)
Sen. Gail Griffin (R-14)
Sen. John McComish (R-18)
Sen. Al Melvin (R-11)
Sen. Rick Murphy (R-21)
Sen. Steve Pierce (R-1)
Sen. Michele Reagan (R-23)
Sen. Don Shooter (R-13)
Sen. Steve Yarbrough (R-17)
Sen. Kimberly Yee (R-20)
--
Former Rep. Steve Urie (R-22) elected Justice of the Peace in Maricopa County


ARKANSAS

Rep. Denny Altes (R-76)
Rep. Duncan Baird (R-96)
Rep. Jonathan Barnett (R-87)
Rep. Jerry Nathan Bell (R-20)
Rep. Les Carnine (R-90)
Rep. Davy Carter (R-43)
Rep. Ann Clemmer (R-23)
Rep. Robert E. Dale (R-68)
Rep. Jon S. Eubanks (R-74)
Rep. Justin T. Harris (R-81)
Rep. Mary P. Hickerson (R-1)
Rep. Debra M. Hobbs (R-94)
Rep. Allen W. Kerr (R-71)
Rep. Andrea Dean Lea (R-21)
Rep. Terry W. Rice (R-92)
Rep. Mary Lou Slinkard (R-3)
--
Sen. Cecile Bledsoe (R-8)
Sen. Jane English (R-34)
Sen. Jake Carter Files (R-33)
Sen. Bryan King (R-5)
Sen. Jeremy Hutchinson (R-32)
Sen. Melissa Irvin (R-18)
Sen. Johnny Key (R-1)
Sen. Michael Lamoureux (R-16)
Sen. Bill Sample (R-14)
Sen. Eddie Joe Williams (R-29)
--
Rep. Linda Collins-Smith (currently R-80) is running for state senate seat 19
Rep. Barry Hyde (currently D-40) is running for state senate seat 34


CALIFORNIA

U.S. Rep. John Campbell (R-45)
U.S. Rep. Jeff Denham (R-10)
U.S. Rep. Tom McClintock (R-4)
U.S. Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard (D-40)
U.S. Rep. Ed Royce (R-39)
--
Assembly Member Dan Logue (R-3)


COLORADO

U.S. Rep. Mike Coffman (R-6)
U.S. Rep. Cory Gardner (R-4)
U.S. Rep. Doug Lamborn (R-5)
U.S. Rep. Ed Perlmutter (D-7)
U.S. Rep. Scott Tipton (R-3)
--
Rep. Cindy Acree (R-40)
Rep. Kathleen Conti (R-38)
Rep. Robert S. Gardner (R-20)
Rep. Cheri Gerou (R-25)
Rep. Frank McNulty (R-43)
Rep. Carole R. Murray (R-45)
Rep. Mark Waller (R-15)
--
Sen. Bill Cadman (R-12)
--
Rep. Ken Summers (currently R-22) running for state senate seat 22


CONNECTICUT

Rep. Al Adinolfi (R-103)
Rep. Bill Aman (R-14)
Rep. Penny Bacchiochi (R-52)
Rep. Whit Betts (R-78)
Rep. Fred Camillo, Jr. (R-151)
Rep. Vincent J. Candelora (R-86)
Rep. Christie Carpino (R-32)
Rep. Dan Carter (R-2)
Rep. Christopher Davis (R-57)
Rep. DebraLee Hovey (R-112)
Rep. Themis Klarides (R-114)
Rep. David K. Labriola (R-131)
Rep. Gail Lavielle (R-143)
Rep. Timothy LeGeyt (R-17)
Rep. Lawrence Miller (R-122)
Rep. Michael Molgano (R-144)
Rep. Jason Perillo (R-113)
Rep. John Piscopo (R-76)
Rep. Rosa C. Rebimbas (R-70)
Rep. John T. Shaban (R-135)
--
Sen. Michael McLachlan (R-24)
Sen. Kevin Witkos (R-8)
--
Rep. Christopher Coutu (currently R-47) is running for state senate seat 19


DELAWARE

Rep. Deborah Hudson (R-12)
Rep. Daniel Short (R-39)
--
Sen. Patricia Blevins (D-7)
Sen. Margaret R. Henry (D-2)


FLORIDA

U.S. Rep. Mario Diaz Balart (R-25)
U.S. Rep. John Mica (R-7)
U.S. Rep. Jeff Miller (R-1)
U.S. Rep. Bill Posey (R-8)
U.S. Rep. David Rivera (R-26)
U.S. Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R-27)
U.S. Rep. Dennis Ross (R-15)
U.S. Rep. Steve Southerland (R-2)
U.S. Rep. Daniel Webster (R-10)
--
Rep. Larry Ahern (R-66)
Rep. Ben Albritton (R-56)
Rep. Dennis Baxley (R-23)
Rep. Michael Bileca (R-115)
Rep. Jason Brodeur (R-28)
Rep. Matt Caldwell (R-79)
Rep. Richard Corcoran (R-37)
Rep. Steve Crisafulli (R-51)
Rep. Daniel Davis (R-15)
Rep. Jose Diaz (R-116)
Rep. Chris Dorworth (R-29)
Rep. Clay Ford (R-2)
Rep. Matt Hudson (R-80)
Rep. Clay Ingram (R-1)
Rep. Debbie Mayfield (R-54)
Rep. Peter Nehr (R-65)
Rep. Bryan Nelson (R-31)
Rep. Jeanette Nuñez (R-119)
Rep. Jimmy Patronis, Jr. (R-6)
Rep. Ray Pilon (R-72)
Rep. Scott Plakon (R-30)
Rep. Stephen Precourt (R-44)
Rep. Lake Ray (R-12)
Rep. Carlos Trujillo (R-105)
Rep. Will Weatherford (R-38)
Rep. John Wood (R-41)
Rep. Dana Young (R-60)
--
Sen. Jeff Brandes (R-22)
Sen. Anitere Flores (R-37)
Sen. Alan Hays (R-11)
Sen. Kelli Stargel (R-15)


GEORGIA

U.S. Rep. Doug Collins (R-9)
U.S. Rep. Phil Gingrey (R-11)

U.S. Rep. Tom Graves (R-14)
U.S. Rep. Jack Kingston (R-1)
U.S. Rep. Thomas Price (R-6)
U.S. Rep. Austin Scott (R-8)
U.S. Rep. Lynn Westmoreland (R-3)
--
Rep. Paulette Rakestraw-Braddock (R-19)
Rep. Buzz Brockway (R-102)
Rep. David S. Casas (R-107)
Rep. Josh S. Clark (R-98)
Rep. Kevin Cooke (R-18)
Rep. Sharon Cooper (R-43)
Rep. Mike Dudgeon (R-25)
Rep. Terry England (R-116)
Rep. Gerald E. Greene (R-151)
Rep. Mark D. Hamilton (R-24)
Rep. Ben L. Harbin (R-122)
Rep. Calvin Hill, Jr. (R-22)
Rep. Jan Jones (R-47)
Rep. Edward H. Lindsey, Jr. (R-54)
Rep. Charles E. Martin, Jr. (R-49)
Rep. Howard R. Maxwell (R-17)
Rep. John Meadows (R-5)
Rep. Larry E. O'Neal (R-146)
Rep. Don L. Parsons (R-44)
Rep. Tom R. Rice (R-95)
Rep. Lynne Riley (R-50)
Rep. Carl Rogers (R-29)
Rep. Ed Setzler (R-35)
Rep. Donna Sheldon (R-104)
Rep. Lynn Smith (R-70)
--
Sen. John E. Albers (R-56)
Sen. Don Balfour (R-9)
Sen. Ronnie W. Chance (R-16)
Sen. Steve Gooch (R-51)
Sen. Bill Heath (R-31)
Sen. Jack Hill (R-4)
Sen. Judson Hill (R-32)
Sen. Barry D. Loudermilk (R-14)
Sen. Fran R. Millar (R-40)
Sen. Jack Murphy (R-27)
Sen. Chip Rogers (R-21)
Sen. Cecil P. Staton (R-18)
Sen. Jesse Stone (R-23)
Sen. Ross Tolleson (R-20)
Sen. Renee Unterman (R-45)
--
Former Sen. Bill Hamrick (R-30) resigned from his seat after the primary election to serve as a Superior Court judge in Coweta


HAWAI'I

Rep. Gene R. Ward (R-17)


IDAHO

U.S. Rep. Raúl Labrador (R-1)
U.S. Rep. Michael Simpson (R-2)
--
Rep. Eric Anderson (R-1)
Rep. Scott C. Bedke (R-27A)
Rep. Darrell Bolz (R-10B)
Rep. Frank Henderson (R-3)
Rep. Jeffrey D. Thompson (R-30)
Rep. JoAn E. Wood (R-35)
--
Sen. Dean L. Cameron (R-26)
Sen. Patti Anne Lodge (R-11)
Sen. Dean M. Mortimer (R-32)
Sen. Bob P. Nonini (R-3)
Sen. Jim Patrick (R-25)


ILLINOIS

Rep. Patricia Bellock (R-47)
Rep. Sandy Cole (R-62)
Rep. Tom Cross (R-97)
Rep. Mary Flowers (D-31)
Rep. Mike Fortner (R-49)
Rep. Renee Kosel (R-37)
Rep. JoAnn Osmond (R-61)
Rep. Brandon Phelps (D-118)
Rep. Sandra M. Pihos (R-48)
Rep. Dennis Reboletti (R-45)
Rep. David B. Reis (R-109)
Rep. Darlene J. Senger (R-41)
Rep. Jil W. Tracy (R-94)
--
Sen. Pamela J. Althoff (R-32)
Sen. William E. Brady, Jr. (R-44)
Sen. Kirk W. Dillard (R-24)
Sen. David Luechtefeld (R-58)
Sen. Matt Murphy (R-27)
Sen. Christine Radogno (R-41)
Sen. Chapin Rose (R-51)
Sen. David Syverson (R-5)


INDIANA

U.S. Rep. Marlin Stutzman (R-3)
--
Rep. Brian Bosma (R-88)
Rep. Timothy Brown (R-41)
Rep. C. Woody Burton (R-58)
Rep. Bill J. Davis (R-33)
Rep. William C. Friend (R-23)
Rep. David Frizzell (R-93)
Rep. Douglas Gutwein (R-16)
Rep. Eric Koch (R-65)
Rep. Cindy J. Noe (R-87)
Rep. Phyllis J. Pond (R-85)
Rep. Thomas Saunders (R-54)
Rep. P. Eric Turner (R-32)
Rep. Peggy Welch (D-60)
Rep. David Wolkins (R-18)
--
Sen. Brandt Hershman (R-7)
Sen. Jean Leising (R-42)
Sen. Carlin J. Yoder (R-12)


IOWA

U.S. Rep. Leonard Boswell (D-3)
U.S. Rep. Steve King (R-4)
--
Rep. Dave Deyoe (R-49)
Rep. Greg Forristall (R-22)
Rep. Mary Ann Hanusa (R-16)
Rep. David Heaton (R-84)
Rep. Mark S. Lofgren (R-91)
Rep. Linda Miller (R-82)
Rep. Steven Olson (R-97)
Rep. Dawn E. Pettengill (R-75)
Rep. Chuck Soderberg (R-5)
Rep. Linda Upmeyer (R-54)
Rep. Ralph Watts (R-19)
--
Sen. Tim L. Kapucian (R-38)


KANSAS

U.S. Rep. Lynn Jenkins (R-2)
U.S. Rep. Kevin Yoder (R-3)
--
Rep. Rob Bruchman (R-20)
Rep. Steve Brunk (R-85)
Rep. Richard Carlson (R-61)
Rep. Pete DeGraaf (R-82)
Rep. Mario Goico (R-94)
Rep. Amanda Grosserode (R-16)
Rep. Phil Hermanson (R-98)
Rep. Steve Huebert (R-90)
Rep. Lance Kinzer (R-30)
Rep. Marvin G. Kleeb (R-48)
Rep. Brenda Landwehr (R-92)
Rep. Peggy Mast (R-76)
Rep. Kelly Meigs (R-23)
Rep. Ray Merrick (R-37)
Rep. Marc Rhoades (R-72)
Rep. John James Rubin (R-18)
Rep. Ronald Ryckman (R-115)
Rep. Don Schroeder (R-74)
Rep. Scott Schwab (R-49)
Rep. Sharon Schwartz (R-106)
Rep. Joe Seiwert (R-101)
Rep. Gene Suellentrop (R-91)
--
Sen. Terry Bruce (R-34)
Sen. Mitch Holmes (R-33)
Sen. Dan J. Kerschen (R-26)
Sen. Forrest Knox (R-14)
Sen. Garrett Love (R-38)
Sen. Julia Lynn (R-9)
Sen. Ty Masterson (R-16)
Sen. Ralph Ostmeyer (R-40)
Sen. Mike Petersen (R-28)
Sen. Mary Pilcher-Cook (R-10)
Sen. Larry Powell (R-39)
Sen. Dennis Pyle (R-1)
Sen. Chris Steineger (D-6)
Sen. Susan Wagle (R-30)


KENTUCKY

U.S. Rep. Brett Guthrie (R-2)
--
Rep. Ron Crimm (R-33)
Rep. Jim DeCesare (R-21)
Rep. Joseph M. Fischer (R-68)
Rep. Mike Harmon (R-54)
Rep. Brad Montell (R-58)
Rep. David Osborne (R-59)
Rep. Ruth Palumbo (D-76)
Rep. Tom Riner (D-41)
Rep. Sal Santoro (R-60)
Rep. Addia K. Wuchner (R-66)
Rep. Jill York (R-96)
--
Sen. Walter Blevins, Jr. (D-27)
Sen. Julian M. Carroll (D-7)
Sen. Carroll Gibson (R-5)
Sen. David P. Givens (R-9)
Sen. Gerald A. Neal (D-33)
Sen. Joey Pendleton (D-3)
Sen. John Schickel (R-11)
Sen. Robert Stivers (R-25)


MAINE

Secretary of State Charlie Summers (R) is running for U.S. Senate
--
Rep. R. Ryan Harmon (R-45)
--
Sen. Brian D. Langley (R-28)
Sen. Christopher W. Rector (R-22)
Sen. Michael D. Thibodeau (R-23)


MARYLAND

U.S. Rep. Andy Harris (R-1)


MASSACHUSETTS

Rep. Nicholas A. Boldyga (R-3)


MICHIGAN

U.S. Rep. Justin Amash (R-3)
U.S. Rep. Dave Camp (R-4)
U.S. Rep. Bill Huizenga (R-2)
U.S. Rep. Mike J. Rogers (R-8)
--
Rep. Gail Haines (R-43)
Rep. Eileen Kowall (R-44)
Rep. Kenneth Kurtz (R-58)
Rep. Matthew Lori (R-59)
Rep. Peter J. Lund (R-36)
Rep. Tom McMillin (R-45)
Rep. Aric Nesbitt (R-66)
Rep. Amanda Price (R-89)
Rep. Mike Shirkey (R-65)


MINNESOTA

U.S. Rep. Erik Paulsen (R-3)
--
Rep. Paul Anderson (R-12B)
Rep. King Banaian (R-14B)
Rep. Michael L. Beard (R-55A)
Rep. Mike Benson (R-26B)
Rep. Matt Dean (R-38B)
Rep. Steve Drazkowski (R-21B)
Rep. Sondra L. Erickson (R-15A)
Rep. Pat Garofalo (R-58B)
Rep. Denny McNamara (R-54B)
Rep. Pam Myhra (R-56A)
Rep. Joyce Peppin (R-34A)
Rep. Linda Runbeck (R-38A)
Rep. Dean Urdahl (R-18A)
Rep. Kurt Zellers (R-34B)
--
Sen. Bruce Anderson (R-29)
Sen. Roger C. Chamberlain (R-38)
Sen. Ted Daley (R-51)
Sen. John Howe (R-21)
Sen. Mary Kiffmeyer (R-30)


MISSISSIPPI

U.S. Sen. Roger Wicker (R-MS)
--
U.S. Rep. Alan Nunnelee (R-1)
U.S. Rep. Steven Palazzo (R-4)


MISSOURI

U.S. Rep. Sam Graves (R-6)
U.S. Rep. Vicky Hartzler (R-4)
U.S. Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer (R-3)
--
Rep. Sue Allen (R-100)
Rep. Eric Burlison (R-133)
Rep. Stanley Cox (R-52)
Rep. Sandy Crawford (R-129)
Rep. Paul R. Curtman (R-109)
Rep. John J. Diehl, Jr. (R-89)
Rep. Tony Dugger (R-141)
Rep. Sue Entlicher (R-128)
Rep. Keith Frederick (R-121)
Rep. Dave Hinson (R-119)
Rep. Timothy Jones (R-110)
Rep. Shelley Keeney (R-145)
Rep. Mike Kelley (R-127)
Rep. Andrew Koenig (R-99)
Rep. Michele Kratky (D-82)
Rep. Bill Lant (R-159)
Rep. Donna Lichtenegger (R-146)
Rep. Jason T. Smith (R-120)
Rep. Noel Torpey (R-29)
Rep. William White (R-161)
--
Sen. Jim Lembke (R-1)
--
Rep. Cole McNary (currently R-86) is running for Treasurer
Rep. Shane Schoeller (currently R-139) is running for Secretary of State


MONTANA

Rep. Liz Bangerter (R-80)
Rep. Mark W. Blasdel (R-10)
Rep. Roy Hollandsworth (R-28)
Rep. David Howard (R-60)
Rep. Steve Lavin (R-8)
Rep. Mike Miller (R-84)
Rep. Lee Randall (R-39)
Rep. Scott Reichner (R-9)
Rep. Dan D Skattum (R-62)
Rep. Cary Smith (R-55)
Rep. Wendy Warburton (R-34)
--
Sen. Elsie M. Arntzen (R-27)
--
Former Sen. Bob Lake (R-44) elected as Public Service Commissioner, Dist. 4


NEBRASKA

U.S. Sen. Deb Fischer
--
U.S. Rep. Adrian Smith (R-3)
--
Sen. Tanya Cook (13)
Sen. Charlie Janssen (15)
Sen. Scott Price (3)
--
Former Sen. Lavon Heidemann (1) elected to Univ. of Neb. Board of Regents, Dist. 5


NEW HAMPSHIRE

Rep. Mary M. Allen (R-Rockingham 15)
Rep. Jennifer Coffey (R-Merrimack 1)
Rep. Gary Daniels (R-Hillsborough 40)
Rep. Marilinda J. Garcia (R-Rockingham 8)
Rep. Warren J. Groen (R-Strafford 10)
Rep. John Hikel (R-Hillsborough 6)
Rep. Robert Introne (R-Rockingham 5)
Rep. Norman Major (R-Rockingham 14)
Rep. Carol McGuire (R-Merrimack 29)
Rep. Dan McGuire (R-Merrimack 21)
Rep. Betsy McKinney (R-Rockingham 5)
Rep. Stephen Palmer (R-Hillsborough 23)
Rep. Andrew Renzullo (R-Hillsborough 37)
Rep. Kris Roberts (D-Cheshire 4)
Rep. Beverly T. Rodeschin (R-Sullivan 6)
Rep. Will Smith (R-Rockingham 24)
Rep. Joseph Thomas (R-Hillsborough 21)
Rep. Pamela Tucker (R-Rockingham 23)
Rep. Jordan Ulery (R-Hillsborough 37)
Rep. Maurice Villeneuve (R-Hillsborough 7)
Rep. Mark Warden (R-Hillsborough 39)
Rep. Ken Weyler (R-Rockingham 13)
--
Sen. Sharon M. Carson (R-14)
Sen. John Reagan (R-17)
--
Rep. J. Gail Barry (currently R-16) is running for state senate seat 18


NEW JERSEY

U.S. Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen (R-11)
U.S. Rep. Scott Garrett (R-5)
U.S. Rep. Frank LoBiondo (R-2)


NEW MEXICO

Rep. Thomas A. Anderson (R-29)
Rep. Alonzo Baldonado (R-8)
Rep. Paul Bandy (R-3)
Rep. Anna M. Crook (R-64)
Rep. Nora Espinoza (R-59)
Rep. William Gray (R-54)
Rep. Jimmie Hall (R-28)
Rep. Larry A. Larranaga (R-27)
Rep. Rick L. Little (R-53)
Rep. William R. Rehm (R-31)
Rep. James R.J. Strickler (R-2)
--
Sen. Sue Beffort (R-19)
Sen. William H. Payne (R-20)
Sen. Sander Rue (R-23)
Sen. William E. Sharer (R-1)


NEW YORK

Assembly Member Brian Kolb (R,I,C-131)
--
Sen. Greg Ball (R-40)


NORTH CAROLINA

U.S. Rep. Howard Coble (R-6)
U.S. Rep. Walter Jones (R-3)
--
Rep. Marilyn Avila (R-40)
Rep. Hugh Allen Blackwell (R-86)
Rep. Jamie Boles (R-52)
Rep. William Brawley (R-103)
Rep. Bill Brisson (D-22)
Rep. Rayne Brown (R-81)
Rep. Justin P. Burr (R-67)
Rep. George Cleveland (R-14)
Rep. Jerry C. Dockham (R-80)
Rep. Mike Hager (R-112)
Rep. Kelly Hastings (R-110)
Rep. Bryan R. Holloway (R-91)
Rep. Craig Horn (R-68)
Rep. Julia Howard (R-79)
Rep. Linda P. Johnson (R-83)
Rep. David Lewis (R-53)
Rep. Chuck McGrady (R-117)
Rep. Tim Moffitt (R-116)
Rep. Tim K. Moore (R-111)
Rep. Tom Murry (R-41)
Rep. Ruth Samuelson (R-104)
Rep. Paul B. Stam, Jr. (R-37)
Rep. Sarah Stevens (R-90)
Rep. Mike Stone (R-51)
Rep. Thom Tillis (R-98)
Rep. John Torbett (R-108)
Rep. Harry Warren (R-77)
--
Sen. Tom Apodaca (R-48)
--
Rep. Bill Cook (currently R-6) is running for state senate seat 1 [recount in progress]
Sen. David Rouzer (currently R-12) is running for U.S. Congress in district 7 


NORTH DAKOTA

U.S. Rep. Rick Berg (currently R-at large) is running for U.S. Senate
--
Rep. Wesley Belter (R-22)
Rep. Jeff Delzer (R-8)
Rep. Jim Kasper (R-46)
Rep. Ben Koppelman (R-16)
Rep. William Kretschmar (R-28)
Rep. Lisa M. Meier (R-32)
Rep. Mike R. Nathe (R-30)
Rep. Dan J. Ruby (R-38)
Rep. Blair Thoreson (R-44)
--
Sen. John M. Andrist (R-2)
Sen. Dick Dever (R-32)
Sen. Karen K. Krebsbach (R-40)


OHIO

U.S. Rep. John Boehner (R-8)
U.S. Rep. Bob Gibbs (R-7)
U.S. Rep. Jim Jordan (R-4)
U.S. Rep. Bob Latta (R-5)
U.S. Rep. Steve Stivers (R-15)
U.S. Rep. Pat Tiberi (R-12)
--
Rep. John P. Adams (R-85)
Rep. Ron Amstutz (R-1)
Rep. Marlene Anielski (R-6)
Rep. Nan Baker (R-16)
Rep. Peter A. Beck (R-54)
Rep. Terry R. Boose (R-57)
Rep. James Butler (R-41)
Rep. Timothy Derickson (R-53)
Rep. Anne Gonzales (R-19)
Rep. Cheryl L. Grossman (R-23)
Rep. Matt Huffman (R-4)
Rep. Casey Kozlowski (R-99)
Rep. Ronald Maag (R-62)
Rep. Kristina Roegner (R-37)
Rep. Cliff Rosenberger (R-91)
Rep. Barbara Sears (R-47)
Rep. Gerald L. Stebelton (R-77)
Rep. Michael Stinziano (D-18)
Rep. Andrew M. Thompson (R-95)
Rep. Lynn Wachtmann (R-81)
Rep. Ron Young (R-61)
--
Sen. David Burke (R-26)
Sen. William P. Coley, II (R-4)
Sen. William Seitz (R-8)
--
Former Sen. Robert Cupp (R) is running for reelection to the Ohio Supreme Court


OKLAHOMA

U.S. Rep. Tom Cole (R-4)
U.S. Rep. Frank Lucas (R-3)
--
Rep. Gary Banz (R-101)
Rep. Lisa J. Billy (R-42)
Rep. Gus R. Blackwell (R-61)
Rep. Ann Coody (R-64)
Rep. Marian Cooksey (R-39)
Rep. Doug Cox (R-5)
Rep. David Dank (R-85)
Rep. Lee R. Denney (R-33)
Rep. Sally R. Kern (R-84)
Rep. Dan Kirby (R-75)
Rep. Scott Martin (R-46)
Rep. Steve C. Martin (R-10)
Rep. Mark E. McCullough (R-30)
Rep. Randy McDaniel (R-83)
Rep. Skye D. McNiel (R-29)
Rep. Glen W. Mulready (R-68)
Rep. Tom Newell (R-28)
Rep. Leslie Osborn (R-47)
Rep. Pat Ownbey (R-48)
Rep. Pam Peterson (R-67)
Rep. Marty Quinn (R-9)
Rep. Mike Sanders (R-59)
Rep. Colby Schwartz (R-43)
Rep. Weldon L. Watson (R-79)
Rep. G. Harold Wright, Jr. (R-57)
--
Sen. Brian Crain (R-39)
Sen. John W. Ford (R-29)
Sen. Clark Jolley (R-41)
Sen. Ron G. Justice (R-23)
Sen. Gary Stanislawski (R-35)


OREGON

U.S. Rep. Kurt Schrader (D-5)
--
Rep. Kevin Cameron (R-19)
Rep. Jason Conger (R-54)
Rep. Sal Esquivel (R-6)
Rep. Tim Freeman (R-2)
Rep. Bruce Hanna (R-7)
Rep. Wally Hicks (R-3)
Rep. John Huffman (R-59)
Rep. Mark Johnson (R-52)
Rep. Bill Kennemer (R-39)
Rep. Shawn Lindsay (R-30)
Rep. Michael R. McLane (R-55)
Rep. Dennis Richardson (R-4)
Rep. Sherrie Sprenger (R-17)
Rep. Kim Thatcher (R-25)
Rep. Jim Thompson (R-23)
Rep. Matthew Wand (R-49)
Rep. C. Gene Whisnant (R-53)
--
Sen. Ted Ferrioli (R-30)
Sen. Fred Girod (R-9)


PENNSYLVANIA

U.S. Rep. Charlie Dent (R-15)
U.S. Rep. Mike G. Fitzpatrick (R-8)
U.S. Rep. Jim Gerlach (R-6)
U.S. Rep. Joe Pitts (R-16)
--
Rep. Matthew Baker (R-68)
Rep. Stephen Barrar (R-160)
Rep. Paul Clymer (R-145)
Rep. Jim Cox (R-129)
Rep. Matthew Gabler (R-75)
Rep. Robert Godshall (R-53)
Rep. Glen R. Grell (R-87)
Rep. Seth Grove (R-196)
Rep. Marcia Hahn (R-138)
Rep. Dick Hess (R-78)
Rep. Thomas H. Killion (R-168)
Rep. Nick Kotik (D-45)
Rep. Ron Marsico (R-105)
Rep. Daryl Metcalfe (R-12)
Rep. Ronald Miller (R-93)
Rep. Kathy L. Rapp (R-65)
Rep. Stan Saylor (R-94)
Rep. Richard Stevenson (R-8)


RHODE ISLAND

Rep. Laurence Ehrhardt (R-32)
--
Sen. Paul Fogarty (D-23)
Sen. Francis T. Maher, Jr. (R-34)
Sen. V. Susan Sosnowski (D-37)


SOUTH CAROLINA

U.S. Rep. Jeff Duncan (R-3)
U.S. Rep. Tim Scott (R-1)
U.S. Rep. Joe Wilson (R-2)
--
Rep. Jimmy C. Bales (D-80)
Rep. Bruce W. Bannister (R-24)
Rep. Liston Barfield (R-58)
Rep. Alan D. Clemmons (R-107)
Rep. Bobby Harrell (R-114)
Rep. Dwight Loftis (R-19)
Rep. Phillip D. Owens (R-5)
Rep. Bill Sandifer (R-2)
Rep. Garry Smith (R-27)
Rep. W. Brian White (R-6)
--
Sen. Thomas Alexander (R-1)
Sen. Chip Campson (R-43)
Sen. Raymond Cleary (R-34)
Sen. J. Yancey McGill (D-32)
Sen. Daniel B. Verdin, III (R-9)
Sen. Kent M. Williams (D-30)


SOUTH DAKOTA

U.S. Rep. Kristi Noem (R-at large)
--
Rep. Kristin Conzet (R-32)
Rep. Justin Cronin (R-23)
Rep. Bob Deelstra (R-9)
Rep. Brian Gosch (R-32)
Rep. Jon Hansen (R-25)
Rep. Charles Hoffman (R-23)
Rep. Stace Nelson (R-19)
Rep. David Novstrup (R-3)
Rep. Betty Olson (R-28B)
Rep. Fred Romkema (R-31)
Rep. Jacqueline Sly (R-33)
Rep. Roger Solum (R-5)
Rep. Manny Steele (R-12)
Rep. Hal Wick (R-12)
--
Sen. Corey Brown (R-23)
Sen. Phil Jensen (R-33)
Sen. Al Novstrup (R-3)
Sen. Deb Peters (R-9)
Sen. Tim Rave (R-25)


TENNESSEE

U.S. Rep. Diane Black (R-6)
U.S. Rep. Marsha Blackburn (R-7)
--
Rep. Joseph Armstrong (D-15)
Rep. Kevin D. Brooks (R-24)
Rep. Harry R. Brooks, Jr. (R-19)
Rep. Joe Carr (R-48)
Rep. Vince Dean (R-30)
Rep. Vance Dennis (R-71)
Rep. Jimmy Eldridge (R-73)
Rep. Joshua G. Evans (R-66)
Rep. Mike T. Harrison (R-9)
Rep. David Hawk (R-5)
Rep. Ryan A. Haynes (R-14)
Rep. Curtis G. Johnson (R-68)
Rep. Kelly Keisling (R-38)
Rep. Jon C. Lundberg (R-1)
Rep. Gerald McCormick (R-26)
Rep. Steve K. McDaniel (R-72)
Rep. Stephen McManus (R-96)
Rep. John D. Ragan (R-33)
Rep. Bob Ramsey (R-20)
Rep. Barrett W. Rich (R-94)
Rep. Charles M. Sargent, Jr. (R-61)
Rep. David Shepard (D-69)
Rep. Tony Shipley (R-2)
Rep. Curry Todd (R-95)
Rep. Mark White (R-83)
--
Sen. Dolores Gresham (R-26)
Sen. Frank Niceley (R-8)
Sen. Mark S. Norris (R-32)
Sen. Jim Tracy (R-14)
Sen. Ken Yager (R-12)


TEXAS

U.S. Rep. Kevin Brady (R-8)
U.S. Rep. John Culberson (R-7)
U.S. Rep. Sam Johnson (R-3)
U.S. Rep. Kenny Marchant (R-24)
U.S. Rep Randy Weber (R-14)
--
Rep. Dan Branch (R-108)
Rep. Bill Callegari (R-132)
Rep. Byron Cook (R-8)
Rep. Tom Craddick (R-82)
Rep. Brandon Creighton (R-16)
Rep. John E. Davis (R-129)
Rep. Gary W. Elkins (R-135)
Rep. Allen Fletcher (R-130)
Rep. Dan Flynn (R-2)
Rep. Patricia Harless (R-126)
Rep. Harvey Hilderbran (R-53)
Rep. Bryan Hughes (R-5)
Rep. Todd Hunter (R-32)
Rep. Phil King (R-61)
Rep. Susan King (R-71)
Rep. Jodie Laubenberg (R-89)
Rep. Geanie W. Morrison (R-30)
Rep. Rob Orr (R-58)
Rep. John Otto (R-18)
Rep. Diane Patrick (R-94)
Rep. Larry Phillips (R-62)
Rep. Ralph Sheffield (R-55)
Rep. Wayne Smith (R-128)
Rep. John T. Smithee (R-86)
--
Sen. Troy Fraser (R-24)
Sen. Kelly Hancock (R-9)
Sen. Glenn Hegar, Jr. (R-18)

Sen. Jane Nelson (R-12)
Sen. Ken Paxton (R-8)
Sen. Kel Seliger (R-31)
Sen. Larry Taylor (R-11)
Sen. Tommy Williams (R-4)
--
Rep. Mark Shelton (currently R-97) is running for state senate seat 10


UTAH

Rep. Brad L. Dee (R-11)
Rep. Gage Froerer (R-8)
Rep. Eric K. Hutchings (R-38)
Rep. Ken Ivory (R-47)
Rep. Rebecca Lockhart (R-64)
Rep. Paul Ray (R-13)
Rep. Dean Sanpei (R-63)
Rep. R. Curt Webb (R-5)
Rep. Ryan Wilcox (R-7)
Rep. Roger Barrus (R-18)
Rep. Keith Grover (R-61)
--
Sen. Curt Bramble (R-16)
Sen. Scott K. Jenkins (R-20)
Sen. Mark B. Madsen (R-13)
Sen. Ralph Okerlund (R-24)
Sen. Stephen Urquhart (D-29)


VERMONT

Rep. Gregory Clark (R-Addison 3)
Rep. Robert Helm (R-Rutland 3)
--
Sen. Kevin Mullin (R-Rutland)


VIRGINIA

Former Sen. George Allen (R) is running for U.S. Senate
--
U.S. Rep. Eric Cantor (R-7)
U.S. Rep. Randy Forbes (R-4)
U.S. Rep. Morgan Griffith (R-9)


WASHINGTON

U.S. Rep. Doc Hastings (R-4)
U.S. Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler (R-3)
U.S. Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R-5)
--
Rep. Jan Angel (R-26a)
Rep. Mike Armstrong (R-12b)
Rep. Kevin Parker (R-6a)
Rep. Charles R. Ross (R-14b)
Rep. Joe Schmick (R-9b)
Rep. Matt Shea (R-4b)
--
Sen. Randi Becker (R-2)
Sen. Don Benton (R-17)
Sen. Michael Carrell (R-28)
Sen. Brian Hatfield (D-19)
Sen. Mike D. Hewitt (R-16)
Sen. Linda Evans Parlette (R-12)


WEST VIRGINIA

U.S. Sen. Joe Manchin (D-WV)
--
Del. Eric Householder (R-64)
Del. Larry Douglas Kump (R-59)
Del. Carol Miller (R-16)
Del. John Overington (R-62)
Del. Ron Walters (R-39)


WISCONSIN

Former Gov. Tommy Thompson (R) is running for U.S. Senate
--
Rep. Tyler August (R-32)
Rep. Joan Ballweg (R-41)
Rep. Kathy Bernier (R-68)
Rep. Mike Endsley (R-26)
Rep. Paul Farrow (R-98)
Rep. Mark Honadel (R-21)
Rep. Andre Jacque (R-2)
Rep. Chris Kapenga (R-99)
Rep. John Klenke (R-88)
Rep. Joseph Knilans (R-44)
Rep. Dan Knodl (R-24)
Rep. Dean Knudson (R-30)
Rep. Bill Kramer (R-97)
Rep. Scott Krug (R-72)
Rep. Mike Kuglitsch (R-84)
Rep. Tom Larson (R-67)
Rep. Daniel LeMahieu (R-59)
Rep. Amy Loudenbeck (R-31)
Rep. Howard Marklein (R-51)
Rep. Stephen Nass (R-33)
Rep. John Nygren (R-89)
Rep. Warren Petryk (R-93)
Rep. Roger Rivard (R-75)
Rep. Erik Severson (R-28)
Rep. Jim Steineke (R-5)
Rep. Patricia Strachota (R-58)
Rep. Scott Suder (R-69)
Rep. Jeremy Thiesfeldt (R-52)
Rep. Travis Tranel (R-49)
Rep. Robin Vos (R-63)
Rep. Chad Weininger (R-4)
Rep. Evan Wynn (R-43)
--
Sen. Alberta Darling (R-8)
Sen. Glenn Grothman (R-20)
Sen. Sheila Harsdorf (R-10)
Sen. Mary Lazich (R-28)
Sen. Luther Olsen (R-14)


WYOMING

Rep. Rosie M. Berger (R-51)
Rep. Richard L. Cannady (R-6)
Rep. Kathy Davison (R-18)
Rep. John Eklund, Jr. (R-10)
Rep. Allen M. Jaggi (R-19)
Rep. Thomas Lockhart (R-57)
Rep. Carl R. Loucks (R-59)
Rep. Thomas E. Lubnau, II (R-31)
Rep. Tim Stubson (R-56)
Rep. Matt Teeters (R-5)
Rep. Sue Wallis (R-52)
Rep. Dan Zwonitzer (R-9)
--
Sen. Jim Anderson (R-2)
Sen. Eli D. Bebout (R-26)
Sen. Stan Cooper (R-14)
Sen. Dan Dockstader (R-16)


*Just how outrageous is ALEC's record of voter suppression? 29 laws restricting the right to vote were passed in 100 years of Jim Crow. Thanks to these guys, 25 laws restricting the right to vote were passed in just 2011-2012.

**Know an ALEC lackey we missed, or want to find out about the ALEC legislators in your state who aren't up for election this year? Head over to our friends at ALEC Exposed to search and add to their comprehensive interactive map.